Skip to main content

Teachers

Taylor, Mary

Prekindergarten Teacher

McMahon, Molly

Prekindergarten Teacher

Landaeta, Molly

Prekindergarten Teacher

Vega,Kelly

Kindergarten Teacher

Lewis, Meg

1st Grade Teacher

Battles, Tracey

1st Grade Teacher

Ward, Mars

2nd Grade Teacher

Salas, Jessica

2nd Grade Teacher

Valdivia, Isabel

3rd Grade Teacher

Wesley, Laverne

3rd Grade Teacher

TBD

TBD

4th Grade Teacher

Courneya, Ava

4th Grade Teacher

Rathbun, Bizmyth

5th grade Teacher

Tromiczak, Shawn

5th grade Teacher

Olsen, Keilly

6th grade teacher

Abram, James

6th Grade Teacher

Mensing, Kate

7th Grade Teacher

Schreiber, Asher

7th Grade Teacher

Stevenson, Evelyn

8th Grade Teacher

Peterson, Mark

8th Grade Teacher

Holdreith, Robbi

Multilanguage Learner Teacher

Lee, Amanda

Multilanguage Learner Teacher

Garner, Iris

Instructional Specialist, Math

TBD

TBD

Instructional Specialist, Literacy

Benner, Nadia

Instructional Specialist,Special Education

Aparicio, Brittany

Art Teacher

Babcock, Ben

Music Teacher

Privratsky, Gina

Physical Education Teacher

Moravec, Allyson

Occupational Therapist

Boorsma, Kristin

Special Programs Teacher

Burns, Mark

Special Programs Teacher

Olson, Kate

Special Programs Teacher

Williams, Michael

Special Programs Teacher

Kamia, Heather

Special Programs Social Worker

Paraprofessional

Greer, Keva

Prekindergarten Paraprofessional

Sackor, Kay

Prekindergarten Paraprofessional

Turner, Kevin

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Lee, Antasia

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Armstrong, Kayla

1st Grade Paraprofessional

Jurgenson, Silvia

1st Grade Paraprofessional

Johnson, Chris

2nd Grade Paraprofessional

Stevenson-Darrough, Kathy

2nd Grade Paraprofessional

Greer, Kresean

3rd Grade Paraprofessional

Hamilton, Lori

4th Grade Paraprofessional

McNeal, Jasper

McNeal, Jasper

4th Grade Paraprofessional

TBD

TBD

5th Grade Paraprofessional

Robertson,Cordell

5th Grade Paraprofessional

Ruiz, Jose

6th Grade Paraprofessional

Powell, Myesha

6th Grade Paraprofessional

Bell, Precious

7th Grade Paraprofessional

Cobb, Marcy

7th Grade Paraprofessional

Ricks, Tanesia

8th Grade Paraprofessional

Jackson, Dominique

8th Grade Paraprofessional

TBD

TBD

Special Programs Paraprofessional

Singleton, Rayshawn

Singleton, Rayshawn

Special Programs Paraprofessional

Byrd, Chadeya

Special Programs Paraprofessional

TBD

TBD

Special Programs Paraprofessional

Olson, Susan

Special Programs Paraprofessional

Gurley, Kumarri

Special Programs Paraprofessional

Maier, Tryce

Special Programs Paraprofessional

Leadership Staff

Guy, Julie

Executive Director

Ford, Paris

Associate Director

Kroening, Maureen

Director of Teaching & Learning

Administrators

Byas, Monique

Support Staff Manager

Gonzalez, Ana

Family Outreach Manager

Trevino, Alma

Executive Coordinator

Letourneau, Paula

Operations Manager

Greer, Lloyd

Facilities Manager

Clark, Kenny

Facilities Assistant

LaPenta, Gina

Behavior Interventionist

Bullock, Neitasha

Behavior Interventionists

Sanner, David

Behavior Interventionists

Gulyard, Bryon

Scholar Success Coach

Health Professional

Harris, Juday’A

Harris, Juday’A

Health Mentor

Chatham, Lavonne

Chatham, Lavonne

Mental Health Therapist

Associate Educators

Battles-DeLeon, Yolanda

Associate Educator

Ruiz, Isaura

MLL Associate Educator