Sojourner Truth Academy 2020-2021 School Year Update - updated Nov 9, Oct 6, Sept 14, Aug 6, Aug 3, July 23 & July 6, 2020

Faculty and Staff

Leadership Staff

Guy, Julie

Executive Director

Ford, Paris

Associate Director

Toley, Sarah

Director of Teaching & Learning

Kipper, Troy

Director of Finance & Operations

Administrators

Anderson, Londell - Executive Director Anderson, Londell Scholar Success Coach

Anderson, Londell

Scholar Success Coach
Anderson, Londell - Executive Director Wilson, Kenneth Scholar Success Coordinator

Wilson, Kenneth

Scholar Success Coordinator
Video Here
Byas, Monique - Executive Director Byas, Monique Behavior Interventionist

Byas, Monique

Behavior Interventionist
Video Here
Greer, Lloyd - Executive Director Greer, Lloyd Facilities Manager

Greer, Lloyd

Facilities Manager
Video Here
Anderson, Londell - Executive Director Clark, Kenny Facilities Assistant

Clark, Kenny

Facilities Assistant
Video Here
Trevino, Alma - Executive Director Trevino, Alma Office Manager

Trevino, Alma

Office Manager
Gonzalez, Ana - Executive Director Gonzalez, Ana Family Outreach Manager

Gonzalez, Ana

Family Outreach Manager
Olson, Ann - Executive Director Olson, Ann Multi-Tiered System Of Supports Coordinator

Olson, Ann

Multi-Tiered System Of Supports Coordinator
Rieck, Tracy - Executive Director Rieck, Tracy Academic Coach

Rieck, Tracy

Academic Coach
Letourneau, Paula - Executive Director Letourneau, Paula Associate Manager

Letourneau, Paula

Associate Manager

Teachers

Imhoff, Chloe - Executive Director Imhoff, Chloe Prekindergarten Teacher

Imhoff, Chloe

Prekindergarten Teacher
Babcock, Ben - Executive Director Battles, Tracey Kindergarten Teacher

Battles, Tracey

Kindergarten Teacher
Babcock, Ben - Executive Director Vega, Kelly Kindergarten Teacher

Vega, Kelly

Kindergarten Teacher
Johnson, Jocelyn - Executive Director Johnson, Jocelyn 1st Grade Teacher

Johnson, Jocelyn

1st Grade Teacher
Video Here
O’Connor, Madeyln - Executive Director O’Connor, Madeyln 1st Grade Teacher

O’Connor, Madeyln

1st Grade Teacher
Hughes, Meredith - Executive Director Hughes, Meredith 2nd Grade Teacher

Hughes, Meredith

2nd Grade Teacher
Salas, Jessica - Executive Director Salas, Jessica 2nd Grade Teacher

Salas, Jessica

2nd Grade Teacher
Becklin, Jaclyn - Executive Director Becklin, Jaclyn 3rd Grade Teacher

Becklin, Jaclyn

3rd Grade Teacher
Beckstrom, Julie - Executive Director Beckstrom, Julie 3rd Grade Teacher

Beckstrom, Julie

3rd Grade Teacher
Wesley, Laverne - Executive Director Wesley, Laverne 4th Grade Teacher

Wesley, Laverne

4th Grade Teacher
Matti, Rachel - Executive Director Matti, Rachel 4th Grade Teacher

Matti, Rachel

4th Grade Teacher
Farniok, Kari - Executive Director Farniok, Kari 4th Grade Teacher

Farniok, Kari

4th Grade Teacher
Skiba, Rebecca - Executive Director Skiba, Rebecca 5th Grade Teacher

Skiba, Rebecca

5th Grade Teacher
Video Here
Babcock, Ben - Executive Director Peterson, Mark 6th Grade Teacher

Peterson, Mark

6th Grade Teacher
Flores, Cindi - Executive Director Toley, William 6th Grade Teacher

Toley, William

6th Grade Teacher
Mensing, Kate - Executive Director Mensing, Kate 7th Grade Teacher

Mensing, Kate

7th Grade Teacher
Parra, Paige - Executive Director Parra, Paige 7th Grade Teacher

Parra, Paige

7th Grade Teacher
Magoon, Cassi - Executive Director Magoon, Cassi 8th Grade Teacher

Magoon, Cassi

8th Grade Teacher
Johnson-Adegbite, Yvonne - Executive Director Johnson, Yvonne 8th Grade Teacher

Johnson, Yvonne

8th Grade Teacher
Holdreith, Robbi - Executive Director Holdreith, Robbi English as a Second Language Teacher

Holdreith, Robbi

English as a Second Language Teacher
Caldwell, Kenneth - Executive Director Caldwell, Kenneth Art Teacher

Caldwell, Kenneth

Art Teacher
Babcock, Ben - Executive Director Babcock, Ben Music Teacher

Babcock, Ben

Music Teacher
Privratsky, Gina - Executive Director Privratsky, Gina Physical Education Teacher

Privratsky, Gina

Physical Education Teacher
Bloom, Stuart - Executive Director Bloom, Stuart Special Programs Teacher

Bloom, Stuart

Special Programs Teacher
Benner, Nadia - Executive Director Benner, Nadia Special Programs Teacher

Benner, Nadia

Special Programs Teacher
Burns, Mark - Executive Director Burns, Mark Special Programs Teacher

Burns, Mark

Special Programs Teacher
Mckenzie, Wanda - Executive Director Mckenzie, Wanda Special Programs Teacher

Mckenzie, Wanda

Special Programs Teacher
Moravec, Allison - Executive Director Moravec, Allison Occupational Therapist

Moravec, Allison

Occupational Therapist
Olson, Kate - Executive Director Olson, Kate Special Programs Teacher

Olson, Kate

Special Programs Teacher
Williams, Michael - Executive Director Williams, Michael Special Programs Teacher

Williams, Michael

Special Programs Teacher
Perkins, Morgan - Executive Director Perkins, Morgan Social Worker

Perkins, Morgan

Social Worker

Associate Educators

Battles-Deleon, Yolanda - Executive Director Battles, Yolanda Associate Educator

Battles, Yolanda

Associate Educator
Clark, Jahanna D - Executive Director Clark, Jahanna D Associate Educator

Clark, Jahanna D

Associate Educator
Flores, Cindi - Executive Director Flores, Cindi Associate Educator

Flores, Cindi

Associate Educator
Flores, Cindi - Executive Director Taylor, Mary Associate Educator

Taylor, Mary

Associate Educator

Paraprofessional

Stevenson-Darrough, Kathy - Executive Director Stevenson, Kathy 1st Grade Paraprofessional

Stevenson, Kathy

1st Grade Paraprofessional
Underwood, Missy - Executive Director Underwood, Missy 1st Grade Paraprofessional

Underwood, Missy

1st Grade Paraprofessional
Gowdy, Tiera - Executive Director Gowdy, Tiera 2nd Grade Paraprofessional

Gowdy, Tiera

2nd Grade Paraprofessional
Flores, Cindi - Executive Director Ruiz, Jose 2nd Grade Paraprofessional

Ruiz, Jose

2nd Grade Paraprofessional
Video Here
Halbert, Kendra - Executive Director Halbert, Kendra 3rd Grade Paraprofessional

Halbert, Kendra

3rd Grade Paraprofessional
Flores, Cindi - Executive Director Jungenson, Silvia 3rd Grade Paraprofessional

Jungenson, Silvia

3rd Grade Paraprofessional
Cobb, Marcy - Executive Director Cobb, Marcy 4th Grade Paraprofessional

Cobb, Marcy

4th Grade Paraprofessional
Sanner, David - Executive Director Sanner, David 4th Grade Paraprofessional

Sanner, David

4th Grade Paraprofessional
Bullock, Neitasha - Executive Director Bullock, Neitasha 5th Grade Paraprofessional

Bullock, Neitasha

5th Grade Paraprofessional
Video Here
Whitmore, Shamir - Executive Director Whitmore, Shamir 5th Grade Paraprofessional

Whitmore, Shamir

5th Grade Paraprofessional
Blount, Nicole - Executive Director Blount, Nicole 6th Grade Paraprofessional

Blount, Nicole

6th Grade Paraprofessional
Wright, Bryan - Executive Director Wright, Bryan 6th Grade Paraprofessional

Wright, Bryan

6th Grade Paraprofessional
Gulyard, Byron - Executive Director Gulyard, Byron 7th Grade Paraprofessional

Gulyard, Byron

7th Grade Paraprofessional
Video Here
Hayles, Korrey - Executive Director Hayles, Korrey 7th Grade Paraprofessional

Hayles, Korrey

7th Grade Paraprofessional
Nolen, Marcus - Executive Director Nolen, Marcus 8th Grade Paraprofessional

Nolen, Marcus

8th Grade Paraprofessional
Video Here
Flores, Cindi - Executive Director Whimper, Caprice 8th Grade Paraprofessional

Whimper, Caprice

8th Grade Paraprofessional
Video Here
Muertertheis, Gina - Kindergarten Paraprofessional Muertertheis, Gina Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Muertertheis, Gina

Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Video Here
Olayiwola, Patricia - Executive Director Olayiwola, Patricia Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Olayiwola, Patricia

Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Greer, Keva - Executive Director Greer, Keva Prekindergarten Paraprofessional

Greer, Keva

Prekindergarten Paraprofessional
Flores, Cindi - Executive Director Sackor, Kay Prekindergarten Paraprofessional

Sackor, Kay

Prekindergarten Paraprofessional
Video Here
Johnson, Chris - Executive Director Johnson, Chris Special Programs Paraprofessional

Johnson, Chris

Special Programs Paraprofessional
Flores, Cindi - Executive Director Love, Quenshae Special Programs Paraprofessional

Love, Quenshae

Special Programs Paraprofessional
Video Here
Olson, Susan - Executive Director Olson, Susan Special Programs Paraprofessional

Olson, Susan

Special Programs Paraprofessional
Williams, Broderick - Executive Director Williams, Broderick Special Programs Paraprofessional

Williams, Broderick

Special Programs Paraprofessional
Video Here
Little, Diana - Executive Director Little, Diana Substitute Paraprofessional

Little, Diana

Substitute Paraprofessional

Consulting Staff

Anderson, Londell - Executive Director Wollack, Crystal By Word of Mouth, LTD

Wollack, Crystal

By Word of Mouth, LTD
Video Here
Byas, Monique - Executive Director Degezelle, Kelly Pediatric Psych Services

Degezelle, Kelly

Pediatric Psych Services
Video Here
Greer, Lloyd - Executive Director Shortreed, Debbie West Metro Learning Connections

Shortreed, Debbie

West Metro Learning Connections
Video Here